All information and content published under the Internet address www.gsichtheft.ch, especially texts, and photos as well as corresponding presentations, designs and software are protected by copyright for gsichtheft.ch. gsichtheft.ch explicitly reserves all corresponding rights. No rights regarding Fotos, pictures, videos, texts, software or other elements of the content of the internet address www.gsichtheft.ch will be transferred to yourself by copying, using or downloading information. This also applies to the names ‘gsichtheft.ch’ and ‘cubisima’, which are registered trademark of cubisima.com AG. The following conditions apply for using the gsichtheft.ch website:

gsichtheft.ch will provide free Content for private individuals.
gsichtheft.ch must give their consent to all commercial use of any Content. Permission for commercial use may be obtained by e-mailing johann.sebastian@icloud.com.
gsichtheft.ch users commit themselves explicitly not to utilise information provided by gsichtheft.ch in any shape or form for anything other than the original purpose. In particular, the user will refrain from copying, publishing or otherwise reproducing accessible data in any form, including the Internet.
Links and references form Social Media Sites or Blogs to gsichtheft.ch offers are explicitly permitted, as long as it remains clear that gsichtheft.ch is the originator of the content.
gsichtheft.ch reserves the right to take legal action against those neglecting to comply with copyright conditions.
No endorsement

Information published by gsichtheft.ch is neither a recommendation nor an incitement to buy or sell any particular product or service.

Information for users

By using the gsichtheft.ch website, users confirm their agreement that gsichtheft.ch will send them further information on services from time to time. Users have the possibility of informing gsichtheft.ch by e-mail at any time, should they not wish to receive further information.

No guarantees

gsichtheft.ch make every effort to ensure all information presented on their site is up to date and correct. However, gsichtheft.ch cannot explicitly or implicitly assure or guarantee that the information is accurate, reliable and complete. gsichtheft.ch reserve the right to change any of their published information at all times and to deny public access to all information.

No liability

gsichtheft.ch is under no circumstances liable (including cases of negligence) for loss or damage, including direct and indirect consequential damage, which may have resulted from access to, or any kind of use of information and opinions published on their website or links provided by gsichtheft.ch to other websites, even if gsichtheft.ch has been made aware of the possibility of such damages.

Links to other websites

The gsichtheft.ch website contains links to other websites. gsichtheft.ch is not in any way responsible and/or liable for these websites and their contents.

Privacy and Data Protection (Data Privacy Statement)

gsichtheft.ch provides a variety of online services and strides to extend its online funciotnlities. For this purpose, gsichtheft.ch needs access to personal and non-personal data relating to its users. This data privacy statement describes which type of data gsichtheft.ch processes for which purpose, unless the circumstances make this clear.

Legal bases, changes

In processing its users’ personal data, gsichtheft.ch complies with this data privacy statement and all applicable statutory provisions, in specific the Swiss Data Protection Act (Schweizerisches Datenschutzgesetz, DSG). gsichtheft.ch also obliges its staff and any companies that process user data on its behalf to comply with the above provisions.

The range of services offered by gsichtheft.ch is subject to continuous expansion. Due to this reason and any other changes in circumstances that may occur, gsichtheft.ch may amend this data privacy statement any time and without prior notice. The data privacy statement as last amended and published on the website www.gsichtheft.ch shall apply.

What type of data is being collected?

In principle, gsichtheft.ch collects all personal data that accumulate when users utilise the services offered on gsichtheft.ch (website, apps, etc.) and communicate with gsichtheft.ch. These include:

Data entered by users via online forms or apps or otherwise communicated by them while using the services offered by gsichtheft.ch (e.g. e-mail), including personal data (name, address, etc.);
User data transmitted or generated automatically (e.g. date and time a service was used, previous and current page called up, IP address, data relating to the browser used, device code, current location, if such information is released, etc.) as well as interaction data if accessible without installation of additional programmes on the computer (e.g. mouse movements and clicks or keyboard strokes on the website);
Personal data generated by gsichtheft.ch or third parties (e.g. codes, suppliers’ personal services made available by gsichtheft.ch);
Correspondence and other communications with users (e.g. e-mails, telephone conversations that may also be recorded where necessary).
Such data may be linked, possibly over several visits and communications, if a user or a user profile is recognised, for example via a user name, an e-mail address, a device code or cookies saved in the browser.

Use of Cookies

The use of cookies involving the assignment of a code to the website user’s browser which the browser then saves and shows on request is common practice. At gsichtheft.ch, this code typically expires after one session; however, permanent cookies are used to control the display of advertisements on the website, analyse use of the website and personalise the website. The browser can be set such that permanent cookies are automatically deleted, restricted or generally blocked. This does not affect the use of the website. However, if the temporary cookies (so-called session cookies) are disabled, use of the website may be impaired. Where users accept cookies, gsichtheft.ch assumes that their use is thereby approved.

To some extent, the website and apps of gsichtheft.ch use elements and services by third parties supplying user statistics that serve to display advertising or give users access to social networks or other third party services. As a consequence, such third parties may, to a certain extent, also collect personal data relating to users of gsichtheft.ch, if they recognise them, for example, due to their own cookies or logins. These third parties consist, in specific, of Facebook, Twitter, Google (Adwords, Google+, Youtube, user statistics),NetMetrix (user statistics) and Optimizely (user statistics). To protect the privacy of its users, gsichtheft.ch respects browser settings which indicate that tracking is unwanted and works exclusively with third parties that also respect such settings. Where users click on advertisement links or links provided by third party services, they leave the sphere of influence of gsichtheft.ch. The latter has no means of controlling any subsequent data collection. In this respect, users must deal with the respective third party.

Which type of data processing takes place?

gsichtheft.ch may use the user data collected by it or on its behalf for the following purposes:

provision of the services offered by gsichtheft.ch;
preparation of various types of statistics relating, for example, to the amount of interest shown by users in product and service gsichtheft.ch on or in other services provided by gsichtheft.ch;
design and development of the range of services offered by gsichtheft.ch;
internal training and quality control;
maintenance and development of customer relationships (e.g. newsletter);
controlling the display of advertisements and invoicing, relating both to third party advertisements on the gsichtheft.chwebsite and gsichtheft.ch advertisements on third party websites;
guaranteeing the safety and availability of gsichtheft.ch systems and data and those of its service providers;
corporate transactions performed by gsichtheft.ch that may affect user data (e.g. transfer of a business division to an affiliated company or third party);
prevention, discovery and combating any misuse;
responding to justified official enquiries or enquiries in connection with the assertion of claims or other legal disputes that concern gsichtheft.ch or which gsichtheft.ch is otherwise involved in.
Further purposes may arise from the given circumstances or statutory obligations, or may be necessary in the context of the collection of the respective data.

Are any data being passed on to third parties?

With the following exceptions, gsichtheft.ch does not pass on any personal data to third parties as a matter of principle:

gsichtheft.ch may call in third parties to process personal data on behalf, and exclusively for the purposes, of gsichtheft.ch (e.g. market research institutions). gsichtheft.ch shall implement appropriate measures to ensure that such third parties process the data exclusively in the manner in which gsichtheft.ch is authorised to process them.
gsichtheft.ch may disclose personal data to third parties if the user so requests (Contacts with artists, etc.), if this is otherwise necessary to provide the service requested by the user, or if gsichtheft.ch has expressly informed the user of the fact that his/her data will be disclosed. In exceptional cases (e.g. misuse), user data may also be disclosed to third parties for the other purposes listed in this data privacy statement or for purposes provided for by law. gsichtheft.ch is not in a position to control, guarantee or vouch for the fact that such third parties comply with the data protection rules that apply to gsichtheft.ch; they process the data for their own purposes, possibly abroad where data protection laws such as in Switzerland may not exist.
Furthermore, gsichtheft.ch may disclose anonymised user data to third parties. These are data taking a form which does not allow the third parties to draw any conclusions as to the identity of the respective users or makes such conclusions unlikely.

Where and how are the data stored?

Principally, gsichtheft.ch processes all collected data in Switzerland and stores them in systems in Switzerland. Where external service providers are called in, individual user data collected by gsichtheft.ch may also be processed abroad. Transmission of user data to third parties may also involve transferring data to countries outside Switzerland, in particular in cases whereby social networks or third party services are used via the services provided by gsichtheft.ch.

In the context of storing and otherwise processing user data, gsichtheft.ch shall implement appropriate technical and organisational measures to prevent unauthorised and otherwise unwarranted processing. Such measures are subject to regular control and are amended where necessary. This also applies to the third parties charged with operating the systems.

Newsletter, commercial communication

In connection with the services offered by www.gsichtheft.ch, gsichtheft.ch may from time to time send newsletters or other contents (of a commercial nature) to the address, number or app of any users that have registered their e-mail address or any other electronic address or mobile phone number with gsichtheft.ch. With their registration or installation of an app, users agree to receive such newsletters and contents. They may, however, notify gsichtheft.ch at any time and free of charge that they no longer wish to receive, or be notified of, the above.

Questions and suggestions, requests for information, correction or deletion

gsichtheft.ch welcomes all questions, suggestions and comments (critical and otherwise) concerning the subject of personal data processing. The managing director of gsichtheft.ch, Johann Burkard, is available to provide further information if required. Contact information: johann@gsichtheft.ch or gsichtheft.ch, Johann Burkhard, Rämistrasse 31, 8001 Zurich. Where users have a user account, requests for information, correction or deletion may be submitted or can be carried out directly via this account; all other users may submit such requests by letter to the above address, including a photocopy of their passport for identification purposes.

Place of jurisdiction

Place of jurisdiction is Zurich.

Governing law

The usage of this website is subject to Swiss law

Last updated 15.2.2019

— Deutscher Text —

Wer sind wir

Tel: +41 76 203 01 85

Verwaltungsrat: Johann Sebastian Burkhard, Alejandro Wenzler

Unsere Web-Adresse: https://www.gsichtheft.ch

Copyrights/Benutzung der Website/Datenschutz

Alle unter der Internet-Adresse www.gsichtheft.ch auf dem Netz publizierten Inhalte sind urheberrechtlich geschützt und stehen unter dem Copyright von gsichtheft.ch (cubisima.com AG). gsichtheft.ch behält sich ausdrücklich alle diesbezüglichen Rechte vor. Durch Nutzung, Herunterladen oder Kopieren werden Ihnen keinerlei Rechte im Hinblick auf die Software oder andere Elemente der unter der Internet-Adresse www.gsichtheft.ch abrufbaren Inhalte übertragen. Dasselbe gilt bezüglich der Bezeichnungen ‚gsichtheft.ch’ und ‚cubisima’, die eingetragene Markenzeichen sind. Eine Nutzung der Website gsichtheft.ch unterliegt den folgenden Bedingungen:

gsichtheft.ch stellt ihre Inhalte Privatpersonen kostenlos zur Verfügung.
Für die kommerzielle Nutzung der Inhalte bedarf es einer Genehmigung durch gsichtheft.ch. Die Bewilligung zur kommerziellen Nutzung kann via E-Mail johann.sebastian@icloud.com beantragt werden.
Die Benutzer von gsichtheft.ch verpflichten sich ausdrücklich, die auf gsichtheft.ch zugänglich gemachten Inhalte in keiner Weise oder Form ausserhalb des ursprünglichen Verwendungszwecks weiter zu verwenden. Insbesondere unterlässt es der Benutzer, die zugänglichen Inhalte zu kopieren, zu veröffentlichen oder sonstwie, namentlich auf dem Internet, in irgendeiner Form wiederzugeben.
Links auf die Inhalte von gsichtheft.ch sind ausdrücklich gestattet, vorausgesetzt, dass diese als Inhalte von gsichtheft.ch klar erkennbar bleiben. Bei Verstössen gegen diese Copyright-Bedingungen behält sich gsichtheft.ch ausdrücklich vor, rechtliche Schritte einzuleiten.
Kein Angebot

Die von gsichtheft.ch publizierten Inhalte stellen weder eine Empfehlung noch eine Aufforderung zum Kauf oder Verkauf irgendwelcher Produkte oder Dienstleistungen dar.

Informationen an Benutzer

Mit der Nutzung der Website von gsichtheft.ch erklären sich die Benutzer damit einverstanden, dass gsichtheft.ch ihnen von Zeit zu Zeit weitere Informationen über Ausstellungen zukommen lässt. Die Benutzer haben jederzeit die Möglichkeit gsichtheft.ch per E-Mail mitzuteilen, dass sie keine weiteren Informationen mehr wünschen.

Keine Gewähr

gsichtheft.ch ist bemüht, die Genauigkeit und Aktualität der von ihr präsentierten Inhalte sicherzustellen, doch macht sie weder eine explizite noch implizite Zusicherung oder Gewährleistung hinsichtlich deren Richtigkeit, Zuverlässigkeit oder Vollständigkeit. gsichtheft.ch behält sich ausdrücklich das Recht vor, die von ihr publizierten Inhalte jederzeit zu ändern oder dem Zugriff der Öffentlichkeit zu entziehen.

Haftungsausschluss

gsichtheft.ch haftet in keinem Fall (einschliesslich Fahrlässigkeit) für Verluste oder Schäden, inklusive direkter und indirekter Folgeschäden, die sich aus dem Zugriff, der Benutzung oder jeglicher weiterer Verwendung der von ihr publizierten Inhalte und Ansichten oder aus der Verlinkung von gsichtheft.ch mit anderen Websites ergeben könnten, auch wenn gsichtheft.ch auf die Möglichkeit solcher Schäden hingewiesen worden ist

Links zu anderen Websites

Von der Website gsichtheft.ch aus sind andere Websites über von gsichtheft.ch eingefügte Links zu erreichen. gsichtheft.ch kann für diese Websites und deren Inhalte keinerlei Gewähr und/oder Haftung übernehmen.

Privatsphäre und Datenschutz bei gsichtheft.ch (Datenschutzerklärung)

gsichtheft.ch bietet unterschiedliche online Dienstleistungen an und ist bemüht diese Inhalte stetig ausweiten und zu verbessern. Dazu benötigt gsichtheft.ch persönliche und unpersönliche Daten der Nutzer. In dieser Datenschutzerklärung wird erklärt, welche Daten gsichtheft.ch wozu bearbeitet, soweit dies nicht aus den Umständen hervorgeht.

Gesetzliche Grundlagen, Änderungen

Bei der Bearbeitung von personenbezogenen Daten ihrer Nutzer hält sich gsichtheft.ch an die vorliegende Datenschutzerklärung und die geltende Gesetzgebung, insbesondere an das schweizerische Datenschutzgesetz (DSG). gsichtheft.ch verpflichtet hierzu auch ihre Mitarbeiter und Firmen, die in ihrem Auftrag Daten der Nutzer bearbeiten.

Das Angebot von gsichtheft.ch wird kontinuierlich ausgebaut. Aus diesem Grund und aufgrund sonst geänderter Umstände kann gsichtheft.ch die vorliegende Datenschutzerklärung jederzeit ohne Vorankündigung und Mitteilung anpassen. Es gilt die jeweils aktuelle, auf der Website www.gsichtheft.ch publizierte Fassung.

Welche Daten werden erhoben?

Erhoben werden grundsätzlich alle personenbezogenen Daten, die im Rahmen der Nutzung der Dienstleistungen von gsichtheft.ch (Website, Apps, etc.) und sonst im Verkehr mit gsichtheft.ch anfallen. Dazu gehören insbesondere:

Daten, welche die Nutzer über Online-Formulare oder Apps eingeben oder sonst im Rahmen ihrer Nutzung der Angebote von gsichtheft.ch mitteilen (z.B. via Telefon, E-Mail), darunter auch persönliche Daten (Name, Wohnadresse, Telefonnummer, E-Mail-Adresse, Geburtsdatum, Geschlecht, Zahlungsmittel, etc.);
automatisch übermittelte oder anfallende Nutzungsdaten (z.B. Datum und Uhrzeit der Nutzung, vorherige und aufgerufene Seite, IP-Adresse, Daten zum verwendeten Browser, Geräte-Kennung, momentaner Standort, soweit diese Information freigegeben ist, etc.) sowie Interaktionsdaten, soweit ohne Installation von Zusatzprogrammen auf dem Computer möglich (z.B. Mausbewegungen und -clicks sowie Tastaturanschläge auf der Website);
durch gsichtheft.ch oder Dritte generierte, personenbezogene Daten (z.B. Kennungen, persönliche Angebote von Anbietern, die gsichtheft.ch dem Nutzer bereitstellt);
Korrespondenz und sonstige Kommunikation mit dem Nutzer (z.B. E-Mails, Telefonate, die, wo erforderlich, auch aufgezeichnet werden können).
Diese Daten können miteinander verknüpft werden, dies auch über mehrere Besuche und Kontakte hinweg, wenn ein Nutzer bzw. ein Profil z.B. aufgrund eines Benutzernamens, einer E-Mail Adresse, einer Gerätekennung oder im Browser gespeicherter “Cookies” wiedererkannt wird.

Nutzung von Cookies

Cookies sind eine verbreitete Technik, bei welcher dem Browser des Nutzers von der Website eine Kennung zugeteilt wird, die dieser bei sich abspeichert und auf Verlangen vorweist. gsichtheft.ch lässt diese Kennung normalerweise nach einer Sitzung verfallen, nutzt jedoch permanente Cookies, um die Anzeige von Werbung auf der Website zu steuern, die Nutzung der Website analysieren zu können und die Website zu personalisieren. Durch entsprechende Einstellungen im Browser können permanente Cookies automatisch gelöscht, eingeschränkt oder ganz gesperrt werden (mehr dazu in der Dokumentation ihres Webbrowsers). Dies schränkt die Nutzung der Website nicht ein. Werden auch die nur vorübergehenden Cookies (“Session Cookies”) verhindert, kann die Nutzung der Website allerdings beeinträchtigt sein. Lässt ein Benutzer Cookies zu, geht gsichtheft.ch davon aus, dass er ihrem Einsatz zustimmt.

gsichtheft.ch verwendet auf ihrer Website und in ihren Apps teilweise Elemente und Dienste Dritter, die ihr Nutzungsstatistiken liefern, die zur Anzeige von Werbung dienen oder die dem Benutzer Zugang zu sozialen Netzwerken und anderen Fremdangeboten ermöglichen. Dadurch können diese Dritten in beschränktem Mass selbst personenbezogene Daten über Nutzer von gsichtheft.ch erheben, soweit sie sie z.B. anhand eigener Cookies oder Logins wiedererkennen. Es handelt sich bei diesen Dritten insbesondere um Facebook, Twitter, Google (Adwords, Google+, Youtube, Nutzungsstatistiken), NetMetrix (Nutzungsstatistiken) und Optimizely(Nutzungsstatistiken). Um die Privatsphäre der Nutzer zu schützen, berücksichtigt gsichtheft.ch Einstellungen des Browsers, welche signalisieren, dass ein Nachverfolgen („Tracking“) nicht gewünscht wird und arbeitet dann nur mit solchen Dritten, welche dies ebenfalls berücksichtigen. Klickt ein Benutzer jedoch auf den Link einer Werbung oder sonst eines fremden Angebots, verlässt der Nutzer den Einflussbereich von gsichtheft.ch, und gsichtheft.ch kann die weitere Datenerhebung nicht kontrollieren. Der Nutzer muss sich diesbezüglich an den Dritten halten.

Wie werden diese Daten bearbeitet?

gsichtheft.ch kann die von ihr oder in ihrem Auftrag erhobenen Daten der Nutzer für folgende Zwecke verwenden:

zur Erbringung der von gsichtheft.ch angebotenen Dienstleistungen;
zur Erstellung von Statistiken aller Art, so etwa über das Interesse an Produkte- und Dienstleistungsvergleichen sowie über das Interesse an der Nutzung von anderen Dienstleistungen, die gsichtheft.ch erbringt;
zur Gestaltung und Entwicklung der Dienstleistungen und Angebote von gsichtheft.ch;
zu internen Ausbildungszwecken und zur Qualitätskontrolle;
zur Pflege und Entwicklung der Kundenbeziehungen (z.B. Newsletter);
zur Steuerung der Anzeige von Werbung sowie zur Abrechnung von fremden Anzeigen (bei gsichtheft.ch) und eigenen Anzeigen (bei Dritten);
zur Gewährleistung der Sicherheit und Verfügbarkeit der Systeme und Daten von gsichtheft.ch bzw. ihren Service-Providern;
für etwaige Unternehmenstransaktionen von gsichtheft.ch, welche Nutzerdaten tangieren können (z.B. Übertragung eines Geschäftsbereichs an eine Schwestergesellschaft oder Dritte);
zur Verhinderung, Entdeckung und Bekämpfung von Missbrauch;
zur Beantwortung berechtigter, behördlicher Anfragen oder im Zusammenhang mit der Durchsetzung von Forderungen oder sonstigen Rechtsstreitigkeiten, die gsichtheft.ch betreffen oder in die gsichtheft.ch sonst involviert ist.
Weitere Nutzungszwecke können sich aus den Umständen oder aus gesetzlichen Pflichten ergeben bzw. bei der Erhebung der betreffenden Daten angezeigt sein.

Werden Daten an Dritte weitergegeben?

gsichtheft.ch gibt grundsätzlich keine personenbezogenen Daten an Dritte weiter, mit folgenden Ausnahmen:

gsichtheft.ch kann Dritte beiziehen, welche personenbezogene Daten in ihrem Auftrag und ausschliesslich für die Zwecke von gsichtheft.ch bearbeiten (z.B. Meinungsforschungsinstitute). gsichtheft.ch stellt auf angemessene Weise sicher, dass diese Dritten die Daten nur so bearbeiten, wie dies gsichtheft.ch auch darf.
gsichtheft.ch kann personenbezogene Daten Dritten bekanntgeben, wenn der Nutzer dies wünscht (Offertanfrage, Anmeldung, etc.), dies sonst für die Erbringung der vom Nutzer gewünschten Dienstleistung nötig ist, oder soweit gsichtheft.ch den Nutzer auf die Weitergabe seiner Daten ausdrücklich hingewiesen hat. In aussergewöhnlichen Einzelfällen (z.B. Missbrauch) kann eine Bekanntgabe von Nutzerdaten an Dritte auch zu den anderen, in dieser Datenschutzerklärung aufgeführten oder gesetzlich vorgesehenen Zwecken erfolgen. gsichtheft.ch kann nicht kontrollieren, garantieren und dafür einstehen, dass diese Dritten die für gsichtheft.ch geltenden Datenschutzbestimmungen einhalten; sie bearbeiten die Daten zu eigenen Zwecken und unter Umständen auch im Ausland, wo möglicherweise kein gesetzlicher Datenschutz wie in der Schweiz besteht.
gsichtheft.ch kann Dritten ferner anonymisierte Nutzerdaten bekanntgeben, d.h. Daten in einer Form, in der seitens dieser Dritten keine Rückschlüsse mehr auf die Identität der betreffenden Nutzer möglich und zu erwarten sind.

Wo und wie werden die Daten aufbewahrt?

gsichtheft.ch bearbeitet alle von ihr erhobenen Daten grundsätzlich in der Schweiz und bewahrt sie auch auf Systemen in der Schweiz auf. Im Rahmen des Beizugs externer Dienstleister kann es jedoch zur Bearbeitung einzelner Nutzerdaten von gsichtheft.ch im Ausland kommen. Zur Übermittlung von Nutzerdaten ins Ausland kann es auch bei der Weitergabe von Daten an Dritte kommen, insbesondere, wenn über die Angebote von gsichtheft.ch soziale Netzwerke oder andere Angebote Dritter genutzt werden.

gsichtheft.ch trifft im Rahmen der Aufbewahrung und sonstigen Bearbeitung von Nutzerdaten angemessene, technische und organisatorische Massnahmen, um unerlaubte Zugriffe und sonst unbefugte Bearbeitungen zu verhindern. Diese werden regelmässig überprüft und wenn nötig angepasst, auch bei den von ihr mit dem Betrieb ihrer Systeme beauftragten Dritten.

Wir benutzen auch Google analytics um bessere Daten wie z.b.Von welchen Land sie kommen und zu wissen wie Ville Leute aktuell die Webseite benutzen

Zuletzt Aktualisiert um 15.2.2019